For years we've been organizing sport events, training camps and tournaments in Slovenia and all over the Europe.

We offer training in Mediterranean, continental climate or high altitude training and much more ...

For more information please contact us at info@condortravelsport.com

Tournaments

5th Slovenian Youth Open

Training camps

Get the best for your team!

Seminars

Knowledge sharing

Click above to view our current brochure online or
save it onto your computer, tablet or phone.

(PDF, 52 pages, 14,6 MB)

5th SLOVENIAN YOUTH OPEN
International Handball Tournament 2019

We invite you, clubs and national teams to join us for the fifth Slovenian Youth Open International Handball Tournament
which is taking place in beautiful city of Celje, Slovenia from August 22th until August 25th.

DVORANA GOLOVEC 
Četrtek / Thursday  22.08 RESULT
11:00-11:50 RK CPL 1: RK CPL 2 B06/07 25:17
11:50-12:50 HC KARVINA: KHA 2 B02/03 22:15
12:50-13:50 RK CPL: RK BRANIK MB B04/05 28:21  
13:50-14:50 KHA 1: RK BRANIK MB B02/03 30:22
14:50 -15:40  HC FIVERS: RK CPL 2 B07/06 20:20
(15:40-16:40) KHA 1: KHA 2 B02/03 *19:00-19:50 ZREČE 34:26
16:40 - 17:40 RK CPL: HC FIVERS B04/05 30:20
17:40-18:40 HC FIVERS : RK BRANIK MB B02/03 35:26
18:40 -20:10 RK CPL: HC KARVINA SENIOR 33:21
DVORANA GOLOVEC  DVORANA ZLATOROG
Petek / Friday 23.08. RESULT Petek / Friday 23.08. RESULT
08:30-09:30 HC ARENA BRUSKO: HC FIVERS B04/05 25:36 09:00-10:00 RK ZAGREB: KARVINA B02/03 26:22
09:30-10:20 HC FIVERS: RK CPL 1 B06/07 16:28 13:00-14:00 HC FIVERS: RK BRANIK MARIBOR 24:21
10:20-11:10 RKCPL 2: RK ZAGREB B06/07 6:27
11:10 - 12:10 KHA 2:  HC FIVERS  B02/03 21:22
12:40 - 13:40 KHA1: HC KARVINA B02/03 24:22
13:40 - 14:30 RK ZAGREB: HC FIVERS B06/07 39:18
14:30 - 15:30 KHA 2: RK BRANIK MB B02/03 21:18
15:30 - 16:30 RK BRANIK MB :  RK TKI DOL B04/05 14;19
16:30 - 17:30 HC FIVERS: ZAGREB B02/03 13:21
17:50 - 19:20 RK ZAGREB: RK DINAMO SENIOR 29:24
19:20 - 20:50 RK CPL: FIVERS SENIOR 38:27
DVORANA GOLOVEC  DVORANA ZLATOROG
Sobota / Saturday 24.08 RESULT Sobota / Saturday 24.08. RESULT
09:00-10:00 RK BRANIK MB: HC ARENA BRUSKO B04/05 36:24 09:00 -10:00 KHA2: RK ZAGREB B02/03 20:30
10:00-11:00 RK BRANIK MB: KARVINA B02/03 16:25 10:00-11:00 KHA 1: HC FIVERS B02/03 35:32
11:00-12:00 RK TKI DOL: RK CPL  B04/05 22:20 17:30 - 19:00 RK CPL : DINAMO SENIOR 33:17
12:30-15:00 HC FVERS: HC KARVINA SENIOR 27:26 19:00 - 20:30 RK ZAGREB : RK FIVERS SENIOR  26:22
15:00-16:00 HC FIVERS: RK BRANIK MB B04/05 -
16:00-16:50 RK CPL 1: RK ZAGREB B06/07 19:25
16:50-17:50 RK DOL TKI : ARENA BRUSKO B04/05 30:20
17:50 - 18:50 RK  ZAGREB : RK BRANIK MB B02/03 10:0
18:50 - 19:50 HC FIVERS: HC KARVINA B02/03 21:26
19:50 - 20:50 RK CPL: ARENA BRUSKO B04/05 38:21
DVORANA GOLOVEC 
Nedelja / Sunday 25.08. RESULT
8:30-9:30 HC FIVERS :  RK TKI DOL B04/05 18:15
9:30-11:00 RK ZAGREB: HC KARVINA SENIOR 0:10
11:30-12:30 KHA 1: RK ZAGREBB02/03 19:22
12:30-13:20 RK CPL: HC FIVERS B06/07 13:17
13:20-14:10 RK CPL: RK ZAGREB B06/07 14:27
15:30 - 17:00 HC FIVERS : RK DINAMO SENIOR 26:28
GROUPS
 YEAR 2008/2006 YEAR 2004/2005
play time: 2x20min, 2 min exclusion play time: 2 x 25min, 2 min exclusion
1ST PLACE RK ZAGREB 1ST PLACE RK CPL
2ND PLACE RKCPL 1 2ND PLACE RK DOL TKI
3RD PLACE HC FIVERS 3RD PLACE HC FIVERS
4TH PLACE RK CPL 2 4TH RK BRANIK MB
5TH HC ARENA BUSKO
MVP STJEPAN GAJŠAK
BEST SCORER MAJ MARGUČ MVP MATIJA PRAH
BEST GOALKEEPER RAFAEL ERCEG BEST SCORER MAJ MARGUČ
BEST GOALKEEPER ANDREJ ŠUBAJ
 YEAR 2002/2003
play time: 2 x 25 min, 2 min exclusion SENIORS
play time: 2 x 30min, 2 min exclusion
1ST PLACE RK ZAGREB
2ND PLACE KHA 1 HC KARVINA
3RD PLACE HCB KARVINA HC FIVERS
4TH HC FIVERS RK CPL
5TH KHA 2 RK ZAGREB
6TH RK BRANIK MB RK DINAMO PANČEVO 
MVP JAKOV NERAČIĆ
BEST SCORER FAWAS ALMASHARI
BEST GOLAKEEPER AHMAD JUWARED